Staff Directory

Staff Directory: Board-Based Staff 

PRINTABLE  FILES WITH ADDITIONAL CONTACT INFORMATION:
Contact Information for all Board-based Staff – sorted alphabetically (.pdf)
Contact Information for all Board-based Staff – sorted by department (.pdf)

SUPERINTENDENT’S OFFICE

Acting Superintendent of Education

Bob Andrews
Tel: 902-368-6850
Toll-free Tel: 1-800-280-7965
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent and Confidential Secretary to the Board
Cindy MacLean
Tel: 902-368-6850
Policy and Planning and FOIPP Coordinator
Karen Redmond
Manager of Policy & Planning
Tel: 902-894-0234

CORPORATE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Director

John Cummings
Tel: 902-368-6845

Leader

Dave Gillis
Tel: 902-888-8422
Administrative Assistants Sheila Wigmore
Tel: 902-569-0596
Cindy Rushton
Tel: 902-888-8405
Receptionists Sarah Burke
Tel: 902-368-6990
Ann Ramsay
Tel: 902-888-8450
Custodian – Stratford Office Faye Larter
DATA ANALYSIS/INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Louise Bruce
Information Systems
Carlene Grigg
Data Analyst
FINANCIAL SERVICES
Becky Chaisson
Coordinator
Tel: 902-888-8428
Blake Crockett
Supervisor
Tel: 902-368-6815
Financial Services Officers Donald Jollimore
Receivables
Tanya O’Connor Flynn
Payables, Bulk Purchasing
Betty MacAusland
Payables
Ann Mutch
Payables
Michelle Proctor
Purchasing
PAYROLL SERVICES
Nicole Tremere
Supervisor
Tel: 902-368-6810
Payroll Services Officers Elaine Abbott Wanita Drake
Janice Keefe Marcia Martin
Sandra McNally Nancy Sinclair
Tanya Tremere
PROPERTY SERVICES
Fred Horrelt
Coordinator
Tel: 902-368-6961
Noreen Lannigan
Administrative Assistant
Tel: 902-368-6962
Malcolm (Mac) Fuller
Supervisor (west)
Andrew McCardle
Supervisor (east)
Joe Victor
Maintenance & Supply Shop,  Charlottetown
Tel: 902-368-6852
Paul Smith
Maintenance Shop, Cardigan
Tel: 902-583-8582
John MacPhail
Controls Technician
Tel: 902-368-6848
 Tradesworkers and Utility Workers Dennis Boudreau Brent Boylan
Gary Bradley Kenny Cahill
John Carver Teddy Cormier
Mike Glover Patrick Greenan
Murray Hicken Barry Howatt
Patrick Hughes Teddy MacArthur
Darryl MacDonald David Noye
John Ochsner Blair Shaw
Roy Villard
SCHOOL SAFETY CONSULTANT
(vacant position)
Tel: 902-620-3180
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
Catherine MacKinnon
Coordinator
Tel: 902-368-6836
Leroy Desroche
Supervisor
Tel: 902-888-8427
 Administrative Assistants/Support Darlene David Melissa de Jager
Cathy Richard

HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Director

Wendy Bernier
Tel: 902-368-6819
Human Resources Officer
Human Resources Generalist
Paula Annear
Human Resources Officer
Tel: 902-368-6818
Administrative Assistants/Support Lori Ann Dow
Tel: 902-368-6770
 Alva Coade
Lynda MacLean
Tel: 902-569-0595
 Ron Taweel

SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS DEPARTMENT

Sean Cain
IT/Data Consultant
Tel: 902-569-7725

STUDENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Director

Julia Gaudet
Tel: 902-368-6832

Manager

Terri MacAdam
Administrative Assistants Kate Howatt
Tel: 902-368-4638
Janet McQuaid
Tel: 902-368-6825
Darlene Mutch
Tel: 902-368-6833
Nadine Robertson
Tel: 902-368-4197
APSEA SERVICES
c/o Birchwood Intermediate School
49 Longworth Av
Charlottetown, PE  C1A 5A6
APSEA Provincial Supervisor for Students who are Blind or Visually Impaired Myretta Farrell
Tel: 902-368-4694
APSEA Itinerant Teachers Joanne Hodgins  Annette Manuel
Vicki Morrow
 Orientation & Mobility Consultant Christine Arsenault
 Transition Facilitator Laura Moore-Simpson
AUTISM SERVICES
Autism Consultants Raeanne Adams Rachel FitzGillis
Karen Frizzell Judy Lamey
Angela Seaman Rosalyn Strickey
Dave Turner
COMMUNITY ACCESS FACILITATOR
Shelley Nelson
COUNSELLING SERVICES
Counselling Consultants Kim Bailey Craig Clark
Craig Conohan Andrea Garland
Murray MacInnis
EAL/FAL SERVICES
3 Brighton Rd
Charlottetown  C1A 8T6
EAL Program Administrator Janet Perry-Payne
Tel: 902-620-3735
EAL Specialists Paula Clark
Assessment Specialist
Tel: 902-620-3736
Elizabeth Tumblin
Assessment Specialist
Tel: 902-368-5075
Vicki Whitlock
Teacher Support Specialist
Tel: 902-368-6709
EAL Administrative Assistant Sarah Vos
Tel: 902-620-3738
EAL Itinerant Teachers Ann Campbell Sherri Carmichael
Philip Cutcliffe Prakash Dendukuri
Erica Gilligan-Perry Lori Johnston
Shelley Jollimore Tracey MacAulay
Dawn MacIsaac
Brian MacLeod Evelyn MacLeod
Joanne MacNevin Valentina Malysheva
David Pendergast Carla Rowan
Celine White  Nancy Wight
HEAR SERVICES
HEAR Itinerant Teachers Dinah Arviko Lisa McQuaid-Ross
Zelda Morrison Kent Pond
INCLUSIVE EDUCATION SERVICES
Inclusive Education Consultants Michelle Allain Jamie Berry
Alison Campbell Lorna Champion
Anne Inman
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FACILITATOR
Lana MacIsaac
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Yvonne Thompson
PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES
Heather Campbell
Psychologist
Robin Ettles
Psychologist
Christina Gallant MacLean
Psychological Associate
Loretta Hawley-McAleer
Psychologist
Suzanne Lechowick
Psychologist
Megan Livingstone
Psychologist
Ellen MacPhail
Psychologist
 SPEECH LANGUAGE SERVICES
Speech Language Pathologists Emily Campbell Darla Canfield
Joan Chapman Leah Clark
Nancy Harris Linda Keel-Hale
Jennifer Orlowski Stephanie Rogers-Sheppard
Moira Shaw Corrie Urquhart-Lynch
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION SITES
A+ (Charlottetown)
Tel: 902-368-6957
A+ (West)
Tel: 902-888-8490
Charlottetown Alt Ed
Intermediate & Senior High
Tel: 902-569-7652
Elmsdale Intermediate Alt Ed
Tel: 902-853-8629
Montague Alt Ed
Tel: 902-838-0952
Morell Alt Ed
Tel: 902-961-7313
Provincial Adolescent School
Intermediate & Senior High
Tel: 902-368-6226
Souris Alt Ed
Tel: 902-687-7146
Summerside Intermediate Alt Ed
Tel: 902-888-8460

 

Print Friendly