Staff Directory

Directory of Branch-Based Staff 

PRINTABLE  FILES WITH ADDITIONAL CONTACT INFORMATION:

Contact information for all branch-based staff – sorted alphabetically (.pdf)

Contact information for all branch-based staff – sorted by department (.pdf)

DIRECTOR’S OFFICE

Director

Parker Grimmer
Tel: 902-368-6850
Toll-free Tel: 1-800-280-7965
Executive Assistant to the Director and Confidential Secretary to the Board
Cindy MacLean
Tel: 902-368-6850
Policy & Planning and FOIPP Coordinator
Karen Redmond
Manager of Policy & Planning
Tel: 902-894-0234

CORPORATE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Director

John Cummings
Tel: 902-368-6845

Leader

Dave Gillis
Tel: 902-888-8422
Administrative Assistant Karen Tsistinas
Tel: 902-569-0596
Receptionists Sarah Burke
Tel: 902-368-6990
Ann Ramsay
Tel: 902-888-8450
Custodian – Stratford Office Faye Larter
DATA CONSULTING & ANALYSIS/INFORMATION SYSTEMS/IT
Sean Cain
IT/Data Consultant
Louise Bruce
Information Systems
Carlene Grigg
Data Analyst
FINANCIAL SERVICES
Becky Chaisson
Coordinator
Tel: 902-888-8428
Blake Crockett
Supervisor
Tel: 902-368-6815
Financial Services Officers Donald Jollimore
Receivables
Tanya O’Connor Flynn
Payables, Bulk Purchasing
Betty MacAusland
Payables
Ann Mutch
Payables
Michelle Proctor
Purchasing
PAYROLL SERVICES
Nicole Tremere
Supervisor
Tel: 902-368-6810
Payroll Services Officers Elaine Abbott Raeanne Gallant
Cathy Lacey
Sandra MacNeill
Sandra McNally
Tanya Tremere Tracey Wadman
PROPERTY SERVICES
Fred Horrelt
Coordinator
Tel: 902-368-6961
Noreen Lannigan
Administrative Assistant
Tel: 902-368-6962
Carlene Grigg
Administrative Assistant
Tel: 902-432-2678
Malcolm (Mac) Fuller
Supervisor (west)
Andrew McCardle
Supervisor (east)
John MacPhail
Controls Technician
Tel: 902-368-6848
Paul Smith
Maintenance Shop, Cardigan
Tel: 902-583-8582
 Tradesworkers and Utility Workers Dennis Boudreau Brent Boylan
Gary Bradley Kenny Cahill
John Carver Teddy Cormier
Mike Glover Patrick Greenan
Murray Hicken Barry Howatt
Patrick Hughes Teddy MacArthur
Darryl MacDonald David Noye
John Ochsner Blair Shaw
Roy Villard
SCHOOL SAFETY SERVICES
Chris Keefe
School Safety Consultant
Tel: 902-620-3180
Carolyn Smith
Administrative Support
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
Catherine MacKinnon
Coordinator
Tel: 902-368-6836
Leroy Desroche
Supervisor
Tel: 902-888-8427
 Administrative Assistants/Support Karla Toole Darlene David
Melissa de Jager Shelley MacLeod

HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Director

Wendy Bernier
Tel: 902-368-6819
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources Generalist
Paula Annear
Human Resources Officer
Tel: 902-368-6818
Jennifer Muncaster
Human Resources Generalist
Tel:  902-368-6770
Administrative Assistants Alva Coade
Tel: 902-620-3452
 Lori Ann Dow
Tel: 902-368-6817
Lynda MacLean
Tel: 902-569-0595

STUDENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Director

Julia Gaudet
Tel: 902-368-6854

Manager

Terri MacAdam
Tel: 902-368-6832
Administrative Assistants (vacant)
Tel: 902-368-4638
Janet McQuaid
Tel: 902-368-6842
(Debbie Atkinson – relief)
Darlene Mutch
Tel: 902-368-6825
Nadine Robertson
Tel: 902-368-4197
AUTISM SERVICES
Autism Consultants Raeanne Adams Chelsey Broderick
Joe Burgess Karen Frizzell
Angela Seaman Rosalyn Strickey
Judy Warren
COMMUNITY ACCESS FACILITATOR
Shelley Nelson
COUNSELLING SERVICES
Counselling Consultants Kim Bailey Craig Clark
Craig Conohan Andrea Garland
Michelle Jay Murray MacInnis
EAL/FAL SERVICES
3 Brighton Rd
Charlottetown  C1A 8T6
EAL Program Administrator Janet Perry-Payne
Tel: 902-620-3735
EAL Specialists Paula Clark
Assessment Specialist
Tel: 902-620-3736
Elizabeth Tumblin
Assessment Specialist
Tel: 902-368-5075
Vicki Whitlock
Teacher Support Specialist
Tel: 902-368-6709
EAL Administrative Assistant Sarah Vos
Tel: 902-620-3738
EAL Itinerant Teachers Ann Campbell Sherri Carmichael
Philip Cutcliffe Prakash Dendukuri
Erica Gilligan-Perry Lori Johnston
Shelley Jollimore Tracey MacAulay
Dawn MacIsaac
Brian MacLeod Evelyn MacLeod
Joanne MacNevin Valentina Malysheva
David Pendergast Carla Rowan
Celine White  Nancy Wight
HEAR SERVICES
HEAR Itinerant Teachers Dinah Arviko Lisa McQuaid-Ross
Shannon Brett Kent Pond
INCLUSIVE EDUCATION SERVICES
Inclusive Education Consultants Michelle Allain Jamie Berry
Alison Campbell Kathy Constable
Anne Inman
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FACILITATOR
Lana MacIsaac
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Yvonne Thompson
PSYCHOLOGY SERVICES
Psychologists Heather Boswell Campbell Robin Ettles
Christina Gallant MacLean Loretta Hawley-McAleer
Suzanne Lechowick Ellen MacPhail
Kim Lyons – relief
SPEECH LANGUAGE SERVICES
Speech Language Pathologists Emily Chan Darla Canfield
Joan Chapman Leah Clark
Maggie Da Fonseca Stacey Enman
  Jenna Gallant Emily Hastings
Linda Keel-Hale Corrie Urquhart-Lynch
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION SITES
A+ Central
Tel: 902-368-6957
A+ East
A+ West
Tel: 902-888-8490
A+ West Prince
Charlottetown Intermediate/ Senior Alt Ed (7-12)
Tel: 902-569-7652
Montague Alt Ed (7-12)
Tel: 902-838-0952
Provincial Adolescent School
(7-12)
Tel: 902-368-6226
Souris Alt Ed (7-12)
Tel: 902-687-7146
Summerside Alt Ed (7-12)
Tel: 902-888-8460
Westisle Alt Ed (7-12)
Tel: 902-853-8629
associated with:
APSEA SERVICES
St. Jean Elementary Room 36
335 Queen Street
Charlottetown, PE C1A 4C5
Tel: 902-368-4797
Fax: 902-620-3973
APSEA Provincial Supervisor of Programs for Students who are Blind or Visually Impaired Myretta Farrell
Tel: 902-314-2231
APSEA Itinerant Teachers Joanne Hodgins Annette Manuel
Vicki Morrow
Orientation & Mobility Consultant Christine Arsenault

Print Friendly